Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardSialkot District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Sialkot District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Gujranwala Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Gujranwala districts

District results

Candidates appeared39,443
Candidates passed23,285

Published district results

Sialkot District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared39,485
Candidates passed22,794
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English40,21330,34575.46%52.82%
Urdu40,21137,17492.45%54.14%
Pakistan Studies40,20638,85196.63%71.85%
Islamic Education39,45539,03298.93%70.88%
Translation of the Holy Quran39,37938,44297.62%75.59%
Physics19,42816,28983.84%56.83%
Computer Science16,20113,15181.17%60.83%
Mathematics14,5309,33664.25%49.81%
Chemistry10,0057,01270.08%53.82%
Islamic Studies9,9829,11791.33%56.78%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

178 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. ALLAMA IQBAL POSTGRADUATE COLLEGE, SIALKOT 261001 · Sialkot2238739.01%
GOVT. JINNAH ISLAMIA COLLEGE, SIALKOT 261002 · Sialkot63224037.97%
GOVT. MURRAY COLLEGE, SIALKOT 261003 · Sialkot82636143.70%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, PASRUR (SIALKOT) 261004 · Sialkot2036431.53%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, DASKA (SIALKOT) 261005 · Sialkot2025326.24%
GOVT. ISLAMIA COLLEGE, SAMBRIAL (SIALKOT) 261006 · Sialkot1886936.70%
GOVT. ISLAMIA INTER COLLEGE, MITRANWALI (SIALKOT) 261007 · Sialkot411741.46%
SIALKOT COLLEGE OF COMMERCE NEAR GULSHAN-E-IQBAL HAIDER PARK PASRUR ROAD, SIALKOT 261014 · Sialkot331545.45%
THE STANDARD COLLEGE FOR BOYS 45-KACHAHRI ROAD, SIALKOT 261016 · Sialkot802936.25%
SIIT COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, SIALKOT 261018 · Sialkot1006161.00%
1–10 of 178 institutions
1 / 18
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala43,36127,73063.95%
Gujrat23,20415,49366.77%
Hafizabad9,5896,21464.80%
Mandi Bahauddin11,8407,82966.12%
Narowal16,2318,87154.65%
SialkotCurrent district39,48522,79457.73%
All Gujranwala districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB