Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardHafizabad District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Hafizabad District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Gujranwala Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Gujranwala districts

District results

Candidates appeared9,589
Candidates passed6,346

Published district results

Hafizabad District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared9,589
Candidates passed6,214
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English9,7537,45076.39%55.99%
Urdu9,7529,22494.59%57.41%
Pakistan Studies9,7489,48397.28%75.68%
Islamic Education9,7119,62399.09%75.08%
Translation of the Holy Quran9,6999,49597.90%79.08%
Physics4,2563,90691.78%64.62%
Computer Science3,9113,30584.51%65.06%
Mathematics2,8482,16175.88%53.06%
Islamic Studies2,8472,71095.19%63.43%
Civics2,8162,59091.97%59.40%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

52 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 52 institutions
1 / 6
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala43,36127,73063.95%
Gujrat23,20415,49366.77%
HafizabadCurrent district9,5896,21464.80%
Mandi Bahauddin11,8407,82966.12%
Narowal16,2318,87154.65%
Sialkot39,48522,79457.73%
All Gujranwala districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB