Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardGujranwala District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Gujranwala District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Gujranwala Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Gujranwala districts

District results

Candidates appeared43,308
Candidates passed28,376

Published district results

Gujranwala District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared43,361
Candidates passed27,730
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English44,05634,97879.39%55.30%
Urdu44,05541,50694.21%56.22%
Pakistan Studies44,02842,77097.14%73.64%
Islamic Education43,10542,65398.95%73.51%
Translation of the Holy Quran43,02142,00197.63%78.00%
Physics20,85318,72589.80%61.06%
Computer Science17,43014,60583.79%61.84%
Mathematics14,82810,58071.35%50.77%
Islamic Studies12,86411,82391.91%59.46%
Education11,3759,43582.95%55.70%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

194 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. COLLEGE, GUJRANWALA 211001 · Gujranwala71544562.24%
GOVT. ISLAMIA COLLEGE, GUJRANWALA 211002 · Gujranwala23415365.38%
MAULANA ZAFAR ALI KHAN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, WAZIRABAD (GRW) 211004 · Gujranwala1026664.71%
GOVT. CH. ILLAM DIN COLLEGE, ALIPUR CHATHA (GUJRANWALA) 211005 · Gujranwala1648954.27%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, QILA DIDAR SINGH (GUJRANWALA) 211006 · Gujranwala974647.42%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, KAMOKE (GUJRANWALA) 211007 · Gujranwala382360.53%
QUAID-E-AZAM PUBLIC COLLEGE FOR BOYS, GUJRANWALA 211011 · Gujranwala755877.33%
NATIONAL SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, GUJRANWALA 211016 · Gujranwala18633.33%
ELITE COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, GUJRANWALA. 211019 · Gujranwala834756.63%
ELITE SCIENCE COLLEGE GUJRANWALA 211071 · Gujranwala1125246.43%
1–10 of 194 institutions
1 / 20
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
GujranwalaCurrent district43,36127,73063.95%
Gujrat23,20415,49366.77%
Hafizabad9,5896,21464.80%
Mandi Bahauddin11,8407,82966.12%
Narowal16,2318,87154.65%
Sialkot39,48522,79457.73%
All Gujranwala districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB