Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardMandi Bahauddin District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Mandi Bahauddin District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Gujranwala Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Gujranwala districts

District results

Candidates appeared11,830
Candidates passed7,975

Published district results

Mandi Bahauddin District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared11,840
Candidates passed7,829
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English12,0659,11175.52%52.68%
Urdu12,06511,42594.70%55.82%
Pakistan Studies12,06411,69296.92%74.17%
Islamic Education12,05511,93899.03%73.42%
Translation of the Holy Quran12,03211,77097.82%78.09%
Computer Science4,6403,88083.62%62.87%
Islamic Studies4,5824,29793.78%61.52%
Education4,5813,96486.53%59.03%
Civics4,3583,97391.17%59.20%
Physics4,1883,84891.88%63.54%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

75 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 75 institutions
1 / 8
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala43,36127,73063.95%
Gujrat23,20415,49366.77%
Hafizabad9,5896,21464.80%
Mandi BahauddinCurrent district11,8407,82966.12%
Narowal16,2318,87154.65%
Sialkot39,48522,79457.73%
All Gujranwala districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB