Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardGujrat District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Gujrat District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Gujranwala Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Gujranwala districts

District results

Candidates appeared23,201
Candidates passed15,793

Published district results

Gujrat District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared23,204
Candidates passed15,493
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English23,70318,68578.83%53.03%
Urdu23,70022,16893.54%53.51%
Pakistan Studies23,69422,93196.78%72.31%
Islamic Education23,59423,38099.09%71.19%
Translation of the Holy Quran23,53922,93997.45%76.21%
Computer Science10,3758,71884.03%60.96%
Physics9,4328,47589.85%60.42%
Islamic Studies7,8977,42193.97%58.37%
Mathematics7,7925,72873.51%51.24%
Education6,8915,93586.13%55.88%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

165 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 165 institutions
1 / 17
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala43,36127,73063.95%
GujratCurrent district23,20415,49366.77%
Hafizabad9,5896,21464.80%
Mandi Bahauddin11,8407,82966.12%
Narowal16,2318,87154.65%
Sialkot39,48522,79457.73%
All Gujranwala districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB