Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabRawalpindi Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Rawalpindi Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared61,409
Students passed36,896
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Attock 6,7004,61468.87%
Chakwal 7,7965,20566.77%
Jehlum 6,9214,79269.24%
Rawalpindi 19,38313,19168.05%
Talagang 3,1082,14869.11%
Murree 1,41969548.98%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English60,91147,82578.52%45.58%
Urdu60,91158,54596.12%53.81%
Pakistan Studies60,90059,14597.12%69.20%
Islamic Education60,40859,94699.24%67.11%
Translation of the Holy Quran60,28658,74097.44%71.20%
Physics33,50825,66676.60%47.58%
Computer Science29,14424,32783.47%55.92%
Mathematics26,23317,59867.08%40.50%
Education14,14611,64282.30%46.46%
Islamic Studies13,62312,35490.68%53.36%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

685 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 685 institutions
1 / 69
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB