Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardChakwal District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Chakwal District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Rawalpindi Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Rawalpindi districts

District results

Candidates appeared7,796
Candidates passed5,205

Published district results

Chakwal District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared9,663
Candidates passed6,009
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English7,7956,77286.88%53.50%
Pakistan Studies7,7957,64798.10%74.51%
Urdu7,7957,67598.46%60.39%
Islamic Education7,7827,77099.85%70.25%
Translation of the Holy Quran7,7827,70999.06%77.29%
Physics6,1884,74876.73%49.41%
Mathematics4,2652,99070.11%44.03%
Computer Science4,2463,58884.50%60.37%
Chemistry2,5222,00079.30%51.84%
Biology2,0641,77786.09%56.57%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

127 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 127 institutions
1 / 13
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock9,0685,55161.21%
ChakwalCurrent district9,6636,00962.18%
Jehlum9,5245,87861.71%
Rawalpindi26,94016,00459.40%
Talagang4,0482,56363.31%
Murree2,16689141.13%
All Rawalpindi districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB