Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardRawalpindi District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Rawalpindi District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Rawalpindi Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Rawalpindi districts

District results

Candidates appeared19,383
Candidates passed13,191

Published district results

Rawalpindi District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared26,940
Candidates passed16,004
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English19,31016,02883.00%48.07%
Pakistan Studies19,31018,87197.73%70.89%
Urdu19,31018,84797.60%54.55%
Islamic Education19,05619,00999.75%67.87%
Translation of the Holy Quran19,05618,79198.61%73.46%
Physics11,4769,31781.19%49.70%
Computer Science10,6229,09985.66%57.90%
Mathematics9,3946,91673.62%43.71%
Chemistry4,3723,38877.49%46.90%
Biology3,4763,09889.13%56.35%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

227 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 227 institutions
1 / 23
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock9,0685,55161.21%
Chakwal9,6636,00962.18%
Jehlum9,5245,87861.71%
RawalpindiCurrent district26,94016,00459.40%
Talagang4,0482,56363.31%
Murree2,16689141.13%
All Rawalpindi districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB