Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardJehlum District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Jehlum District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Rawalpindi Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Rawalpindi districts

District results

Candidates appeared6,921
Candidates passed4,792

Published district results

Jehlum District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared9,524
Candidates passed5,878
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English6,9115,95186.11%49.72%
Pakistan Studies6,9106,75697.77%71.71%
Urdu6,9106,72697.34%55.16%
Islamic Education6,8556,84299.81%68.38%
Translation of the Holy Quran6,8556,74598.40%71.84%
Computer Science3,6833,15085.53%56.51%
Physics3,6212,79277.11%48.12%
Mathematics2,9542,12371.87%42.06%
Chemistry1,5861,21676.67%51.39%
Education1,3381,19589.31%49.96%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

101 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 101 institutions
1 / 11
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock9,0685,55161.21%
Chakwal9,6636,00962.18%
JehlumCurrent district9,5245,87861.71%
Rawalpindi26,94016,00459.40%
Talagang4,0482,56363.31%
Murree2,16689141.13%
All Rawalpindi districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB