Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardAttock District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Attock District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Rawalpindi Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Rawalpindi districts

District results

Candidates appeared6,700
Candidates passed4,614

Published district results

Attock District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared9,068
Candidates passed5,551
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English6,7005,61483.79%48.45%
Pakistan Studies6,7006,61898.78%75.82%
Urdu6,7006,62298.84%58.94%
Islamic Education6,6846,67799.90%72.14%
Translation of the Holy Quran6,6846,63799.30%78.04%
Physics4,0183,23680.54%49.62%
Computer Science3,2962,75483.56%57.51%
Mathematics3,0392,23773.61%43.82%
Chemistry1,7741,46882.75%51.89%
Islamic Studies1,4541,41797.46%59.21%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

124 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 124 institutions
1 / 13
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
AttockCurrent district9,0685,55161.21%
Chakwal9,6636,00962.18%
Jehlum9,5245,87861.71%
Rawalpindi26,94016,00459.40%
Talagang4,0482,56363.31%
Murree2,16689141.13%
All Rawalpindi districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB