Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardTalagang District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Talagang District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Rawalpindi Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Rawalpindi districts

District results

Candidates appeared3,108
Candidates passed2,148

Published district results

Talagang District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared4,048
Candidates passed2,563
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Urdu3,1123,06898.59%62.60%
English3,1112,64484.99%51.94%
Pakistan Studies3,1103,09099.36%79.49%
Translation of the Holy Quran3,1103,07598.87%79.93%
Islamic Education3,1083,10199.77%74.19%
Physics2,1781,71278.60%51.08%
Computer Science1,6401,40485.61%60.22%
Mathematics1,4491,07874.40%46.28%
Chemistry94474679.03%53.72%
Biology81069685.93%58.54%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

67 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 67 institutions
1 / 7
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock9,0685,55161.21%
Chakwal9,6636,00962.18%
Jehlum9,5245,87861.71%
Rawalpindi26,94016,00459.40%
TalagangCurrent district4,0482,56363.31%
Murree2,16689141.13%
All Rawalpindi districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB