Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardMurree District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Murree District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Rawalpindi Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Rawalpindi districts

District results

Candidates appeared1,419
Candidates passed695

Published district results

Murree District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared2,166
Candidates passed891
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English1,41992164.90%39.23%
Pakistan Studies1,4191,39598.31%70.71%
Urdu1,4191,30792.11%50.04%
Islamic Education1,4151,41099.65%64.24%
Translation of the Holy Quran1,4151,40199.01%73.75%
Computer Science1,03074472.23%49.31%
Physics79952065.08%43.01%
Mathematics69140358.32%37.18%
Education42536285.18%47.97%
Sociology25925196.91%61.45%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

39 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 39 institutions
1 / 4
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock9,0685,55161.21%
Chakwal9,6636,00962.18%
Jehlum9,5245,87861.71%
Rawalpindi26,94016,00459.40%
Talagang4,0482,56363.31%
MurreeCurrent district2,16689141.13%
All Rawalpindi districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB